Suparna Podder
Content Writer | Updated on - Jun 7, 2025

COMEDK UGET 2025 was successfully conducted as a pan-India computer-based test on May 10 and May 25, 2025, across 179 examination centres nationwide. Now, the results are declared, check details.

comedk-result-2025-out

COMEDK UGET result 2025 is declared today on June 07, 2025 by the conducting body Consortium of Medical, Engineering, and Dental Colleges of Karnataka. Candidates who appeared for UGET 2025 are able to access their rank cards on the official website, comedk.org starting at 02:00 PM.

 

Direct Link: COMEDK Result 2025 (Out)

 

COMEDK UGET result 2025 includes essential details such as candidate information, qualifying scores, and eligibility status. Eligible candidates will proceed to COMEDK UGET 2025 counseling round for seat allocation.

How to Download COMEDK UGET Result 2025?

To download COMEDK scorecard 2025, follow these steps listed below:

  • Step 1: Visit comedk.org
  • Step 2: Locate link titled "COMEDK UGET 2025 Result" or "Candidate Login" usually available on homepage and click on it.
  • Step 3: Provide your credentials like application number/user ID and password in the designated fields.
  • Step 4: Once logged in, your COMEDK 2025 rank card will appear in a new tab.
  • Step 5: Carefully check all details, including name, rank, scores, and qualifying status.
  • Step 6: Click the "Download" button to save a copy of your rank card.
  • Step 7: Now take printout of your COMEDK 2025 result for future reference during counselling and admission.

What are the Important Details Present on COMEDK UGET 2025 Result?

COMEDK UGET 2025 scorecard includes the following crucial details:

  • COMEDK Registration Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Contact Information
  • Stream Name
  • Test Admission Number (TAT)
  • Rank and Score

What is COMEDK Topper's List 2025?

Check the following table to know COMEDK 2025 branch-wise toppers list:

COMEDK Topper's List 2025
RankApplicant NameTAT Number
1Shishir H ShettyCE1081300311
2Malik JainCRA011130236
3Varun J KumarCM0210920109
4Vennapusa Harshavardhan ReddyCA1760220532
5Nitesh AnandCM0410330043
6NB Ritesh VarshanCM1230470176
7Manojna Shreevijay KalburgiCA0210820077
8G SaikiranCE0210960047
9Anurag ChaudharyCA1242340478
10Bhupathi Nithin AgnihotriCE0110050139

Also Read:

Frequently Asked Questions

Ans: No, COMEDK does not permit revaluation or rechecking of answer sheets after the final COMEDK UGET result 2025 is declared. The announced scores and ranks are considered conclusive for the admission process.

Ans: COMEDK counselling 2025, round 1 will begin on June 09, 2025, at 04:00 PM and close on June 18, 2025, at 02:00 PM. Eligible candidates must complete online registration, followed by choice filling, seat allotment, and document verification.

Ans: Your COMEDK rank reflects your individual performance in the entrance exam and is mentioned on your scorecard. It is determined solely by your test score.

The COMEDK cutoff, however, represents the minimum rank required for admission to specific courses/colleges. Cutoffs vary by institute and are influenced by factors like:

  • Number of available seats
  • Difficulty level of the exam
  • Overall candidate performance

While your rank is fixed, cutoffs change each year during counselling based on seat allocation trends.

Ans: To ensure fairness across different exam sessions, COMEDK UGET 2025 uses a normalization process for candidate scores:

  • Your score is converted into a percentile, representing the percentage of candidates who scored equal to or below your marks.
  • The marks normalization process standardizes scores across different exam sessions, guaranteeing fair and uniform assessment for every test taker.
  • The percentile score determines your COMEDK rank, which is used for counselling and seat allocation.

Ans: Candidates must need these following original documents along with two sets of self-attested photocopies for COMEDK UGET 2025 counselling:

  • COMEDK UGET 2025 Application Form
  • COMEDK Rank Card 2025
  • Signed Admit Card with invigilator’s signature
  • Date of Birth Proof
  • Candidate’s Original ID Proof (Aadhaar/Voter ID/Passport)
  • Parent/Guardian’s Original ID Proof
  • COMEDK Verification Entry Card
  • Counselling Fee Receipt
  • 12th/PUC Marks Card
  • Category Certificate (If applicable)
  • Tulu Minority Certificate
  • Christian Minority Certificate
  • HKR Eligibility Certificate
  • Karnataka Domicile Certificate
  • Proof of 7 Years Study in Karnataka

Ans: If two or more test takers obtain tied score in COMEDK UGET 2025, these tie-breaking criteria will be applied in the following order:

  1. Priority given to candidates with fewer incorrect answers in order of Physics, Mathematics, Chemistry.
  2. Higher combined marks in Physics and Mathematics will get the highest rank.
  3. Students achieving higher marks in Mathematics will secure a higher rank.
  4. If the tie persists, the older candidate will receive higher rank.

Related News

Confused About Your Career?

Talk to an expert at Studyriserr

Book Your 1:1 Counselling!

Get Free Counselling

Trending News

Load More