MAHE Manipal Latest Updates

24 Jan, 2026
  • MET Registration deadline is March 15, 2026. See more
  • MET 2026 exam will be held on April 13, 2026 and April 14, 2026. Read more
Read More
Author

MAHE Manipal Hostel fees for both Indian & NRI students are given below: -

Name of the HostelTypeType of AccommodationGeneral Category Total (Rs.)

NRI Category

Total In $

S Chandrashekar HostelACSingle Attached Bath AC3,01,0003,060
Satkar Paradise3,68,0004,090
New Chandrashekar Hostel2,61,0002,580
New International Hostel A, B, C Block2,68,0002,650
Amartya Sen/Charaka/RT Block2,40,0002,300
Indira AC/Nehru AC/ Sonia/Sharada AC2,23,0002,090
New International Hostel C BlockDeluxe Double AC1,93,0001,720
S Chandrashekar HostelDouble Attached Bath AC2,19,0002,040
Satkar Paradise2,81,0002,950
New International Hostel B & C Block1,88,0001,650
Indira AC/Charaka/Nehru AC/RT Block1,86,0001,630
Indira Hostel 3rd Floor/Nehru ?1,86,0001,630
C V Raman, RT Block, NLH, Indira, Sonia, Sharada, NehruNon-ACSingle Attached Bath1,49,5001,160
RT Block, Nehru, NLH, Indira, PG Block, Sharada, Valley FlatDouble Attached Bath1,42,5001,070
C V Raman, Indira, Rajaji, Sharada, KhoronaSingle Common Bath1,25,500850
C V Raman, Sharada, Indira, New Sarojini, Rajaji, NLH, Valley FlatDouble Common Bath1,22,500820
New Sarojini, Rajaji, NLH, C V RamanTriple Common Bath1,16,500750
RajajiQuatriple Common Bath1,14,500720

Enjoy Extra Benefits with SR

image

Counselling

image

Processing fees on loan

image

Discounted Applications

image

GD PI preparation

image

MAHE Manipal

Contact Information

Show Phone & Email
Write A review & Earn Upto ₹1000
Write Now
image

MAHE Manipal Campuses

Upcoming Exams

CAT
CAT: Last Date of Fee Payment
04 November, 2026
GATE
GATE: Last Date of Fee Payment
04 January, 2027
View All Exams
PROTIPS
Grab Yours Today

Your Opinion Matters To Us!

Post your feedback earn reward

We will use this feedback to improve your experience.

How likely are you to recommend Studyriserr.com to a friend or a colleague?

What feature do you think we need to improve the most on?

I found the page information

Let us know what we can do better to improve your experience.