Universal Business School [UBS], Mumbai Latest Updates

16 Sep, 2025
Read More
18 Apr, 2026
  • MAH CET 2026 for BCA/BBA/BMS/BBM will be conducted from April 28 to April 30, 2026; city intimation slip releasing soon at cetcell.mahacet.org.
Read More
Author
Table of Content

UBS Mumbai supports meritorious students and those who need financial support through several scholarships. UBS Mumbai awards scholarship based on strong academic performance in class XII and graduation. Additionally, the university extends financial support to students with special backgrounds or achievements.

UBS Mumbai scholarships offer benefits up to INR 2,00,000, depending on the student’s academic performance or achievements.

ubs mumbai scholarship terms and conditions

UBS Mumbai Scholarships

The following table summarizes the UBS Mumbai scholarship criteria:

S. No.Type of ScholarshipEligibility CriteriaBenefits
1Special ScholarshipChildren of Armed ForcesINR 50,000
Students with domicile in specific states/territories
Siblings Scholarship
Scholarship for students who lost a parent due to Covid-19
Ward of a Teacher
Graduates from IIT80% of tuition fees (for first three applicants)
2

Merit Scholarship

(Class XII)

80% to 84.99%20% TFW of 1st year tuition fees
85% to 89.99%30% TFW of 1st year tuition fees
90% and above50% TFW of 1st year tuition fees
3School Achievement ScholarshipRequires Letter of Recommendation from School Counsellor/PrincipalINR 50,000

UBS Mumbai Scholarship Conditions

  1. Each student can apply for only one category of the special scholarship.
  2. The Merit Scholarship cannot be combined with the special scholarship.
  3. A student can avail a maximum scholarship amount of INR 2,00,000.
  4. All scholarships are granted based on academic performance, requiring a minimum of 60% in graduation.
  5. MBA students can avail themselves of a maximum scholarship of INR 50,000 across all categories, including Economic Scholarships.

Enjoy Extra Benefits with SR

image

Counselling

image

Processing fees on loan

image

Discounted Applications

image

GD PI preparation

Frequently Asked Questions

Ans: There is no such promised amount. Students applying for UBS Mumbai scholarship can benefit from tuition-fee waivers:

  • 80% to 84.99%: 20% of Tuition Fees (1st Year)
  • 85% to 89.99%: 30% of Tuition Fees (1st Year)
  • 90% and above: 50% of Tuition Fees (1st Year)

Ans: While pursuing FPM at UBS Mumbai, fellow scholars are awarded a fellowship of INR 25,000 per month for 3 years and INR 30,000 per month for the 4th year. Fellow scholars also get a contingency grant of INR 30,000 per annum.

Ans: Yes, students who have earned recognition at national and international level tournaments can get a scholarship worth INR 50,000 under the UBS Mumbai Scholarship program.

image

Universal Business School [UBS], Mumbai

Contact Information

Show Phone & Email
Write A review & Earn Upto ₹1000
Write Now
image

Universal Business School [UBS], Mumbai Campuses

Upcoming Exams

GATE
GATE: Last Date of Fee Payment
31 October, 2026
CAT
CAT: Last Date of Fee Payment
04 November, 2026
KMAT
KMAT: Last Date of Fee Payment
14 November, 2026
SNAP
SNAP: Last Date of Fee Payment
13 December, 2026
XAT
XAT: Last Date of Fee Payment
20 December, 2026
View All Exams
PROTIPS
Grab Yours Today

Your Opinion Matters To Us!

Post your feedback earn reward

We will use this feedback to improve your experience.

How likely are you to recommend Studyriserr.com to a friend or a colleague?

What feature do you think we need to improve the most on?

I found the page information

Let us know what we can do better to improve your experience.